President:  Shane Plummer
1790 FM Road 2871
Fort Worth, TX  76126
(817) 560-0038
shdplummer@mac.com

Eastern V.P.: Jim Johnson
1701 Ministerial Rd.
Wakefield, RI  02879
401-783-7054
jimsbirds11@gmail.com

Western V.P.: Daryl Felsberg
PO Box 1012
Paris, TX  75460
(903) 495-2553
daryl@darylfelsberg.com

Secretary/Treasurer: Jacki Loomis
1501 West Burnham Street
Lincoln, NE  68522
402-423-5355
nmcsecretarytreasurer@gmail.com

1st District: Kevin Angle
1996 Locust Road
Spring Grove, PA  17362
(717) 487-3446
elinash06@yahoo.com

2nd District:  Zachary Brown
2200 St. James Drive
Reidsville, NC  27320
(336) 932-0323
zabrown7@gmail.com

3rd  District: Wendell Conger
923 North Dutton
Pittsfield, IL  62663
(217) 285-2454
congermodenaloft@yahoo.com








Officers and Directors...
National Modena Club
Supporting the Bird of Curves since 1936
National Modena Club | 1501 West Burnham Street | Lincoln, NE  68522 | Shane Plummer President  (817) 851-9533  | Jacki Loomis Sec/Treas  (402) 610-6228 
2006 NMC National Best Modena
owned by Ed Loomis
4th  District: Rick Peterson
119 Larpenteur Avenue East
Maplewood, MN  55117
612-599-5646
ricksmodenas@aol.com

5th  District:  Eric Buquet
2864 Manchester Road
Iowa, LA  70647
(337) 515-4706
eric_buquet@yahoo.com

6th  District:  Scott Haugen
PO Box 1389
Crestline, CA  92325
951-283-9356
planetscott69@yahoo.com

7th  District:  Burk Kleiber
1540 Kenard St. NW
Salem, OR  97304
503-399-7657
bjbrmk@comcast.net

8th District:  Don Afleck
118 Hunter Street
Amherstburg, Ontario Canada  N9V 1W2
(519) 736-6071
robboo@live.com

Bulletin Editor:
Vince Nguyen, Co-Editor
3802 Redmond Place
Renton, WA  98056
206-890-1279
vietnnguyen@gmail.com






Committees and Volunteers...
Certificate Chair: Denny Meyer
W 8940 County Road X
Thorp, WI 54771
715-669-5877 dennymeyer2003@yahoo.com

Constitution & By Laws Committee: Jerry Mitosinka, Chair
1124 Hidalgo Court, Lafayette, CA
(925) 283-7282, mitosinka@comcast.net
Members; Kevin Angle, Vic Cardillo, Richard Haas, Jim Johnson, Jacki Loomis

Election Commissioner: Vic Cardillo
22 Pedricktown Woodstown Rd.
Pedricktown, NJ  08067
856-299-4432 vclofts2001@msn.com

Hall of Fame: Wendell Conger, Co-Chair
923 North Dutton, Pittsfield, IL 62663
(217)285-2454, congermodenaloft@yahoo.com
Dalton Miller, Co-Chair
1631 Hollydale Drive, Lancaster, SC  29720
(803) 287-4140, dalton3934@yahoo.com
Members: All living Hall of Fame members who are NMC Members

Juniors Coordinator: Lee Steuer
106 Glassy Drive
Inman, SC 29349-9179
Iamnot51now.com 864-804-8860

Master Breeder: Bob Gathright, Chair
125 Glenhaven Drive, Azle, TX  76020
(817) 237-9569, bobgathright@charter.net
Members: All living Master Breeders who are NMC Members
NMC Historian: Willi Richert (Past President)
6122 E. 85th Street N
Valley Center, KS  67147
316-744-3848
willijrichert@gmail.com

Publicity Director: Devin Wilkin,
305 Bluffside Trail
Benbrook, TX  76126
(785) 691-8588

Standard Revision Committee: Ed Loomis, Chair
1501 West Burnham Street
Lincoln, NE  68522
(402) 423-5355, loomis@loomisfarm.net
Members:  David Jackson, Mark Kisamore, Willi Richert, Ron Zittrich, Dennis Weyrauch